Bowling Averages

Year
Minimum Overs
Match Type
 
 MOversMdnsRunsWktsAvgS.R.Econ.
Chris Rice14021210.5012.005.25
Troy Utz421.1361512.2025.402.88
Taimoor Malik18047315.6716.005.88
Phil Clark215163415.7522.504.20
Dennis McDonagh15059319.6710.0011.80
Rupert Ekblom213066322.0026.005.08
Simon Messenger27045222.5021.006.43
Chris Skinner16045222.5018.007.50
Vidal Bharath15023123.0030.004.60
Jon Turnbull14024124.0024.006.00
Matt Blyth17048224.0021.006.86
Laurie Sayer4292125525.0034.804.31
Hugh McNaughton29079326.3318.008.78
Chris Murphy211229129.0066.002.64
Tom Damant212072236.0036.006.00
Darrin Lewis16047147.0036.007.83
Vijay Shah211057157.0066.005.18
Vincent Croft26.3057157.0039.008.77
Herschel Pant180620--7.75
Dave Miller181200--2.50

Note: All statistics are sourced only from the old web site and scorebooks, and so are not complete.


Copyright © Rob Harries, 1998-2018