Bowling Averages

Year
Minimum Overs
Match Type
 
 MOversMdnsRunsWktsAvgS.R.Econ.
Chris Skinner1301936.336.006.33
Rahul Kapoor38154510.809.606.75
Oli Turner29334311.3318.003.78
Simon Yates212246411.5018.003.83
Ben Sanders211339313.0022.003.55
Alex Turner27.2039313.0014.675.32
Taimoor 24.1016116.0025.003.84
Rupert Ekblom17233216.5021.004.71
Troy Utz423.43105617.5023.674.44
Abhinav Vasu212329129.0072.002.42
James Gingall15039139.0030.007.80
Laurie Sayer315.2183241.5046.005.41
Michael Warner3190130343.3338.006.84
Phil Clark18045145.0048.005.63
Vijay Shah41911211121.00114.006.37
Chris Rice130240--8.00
Vincent Croft171300--4.29
Adam Graham140280--7.00
Ruby Quince280590--7.38
Arthur Smart130260--8.67
Dave Miller160290--4.83
Mark Holden160290--4.83
Hugh McNaughton140350--8.75

Note: All statistics are sourced only from the old web site and scorebooks, and so are not complete.


Copyright © Rob Harries, 1998-2017