Bowling Averages

Year
Minimum Overs
Match Type
 
 MOversMdnsRunsWktsAvgS.R.Econ.
Chris Skinner1301936.336.006.33
Dave Lane2832638.6716.003.25
Ben Sanders5283100119.0915.273.57
Carl Death29032310.6718.003.56
Phil Clark64481451212.0822.003.30
Ty Graham418.1189712.7115.574.90
Troy Utz841.461611213.4220.833.86
Taimoor 38.1127213.5024.503.31
Alex Turner410.3058414.5015.755.52
Rahul Kapoor512.2190615.0012.337.30
Dave Miller28031215.5024.003.88
Oli Turner83341751115.9118.005.30
James Gingall27.5048316.0015.676.13
Laurie Sayer736.421631016.3022.004.45
Rob Harries14018118.0024.004.50
Sami 14018118.0024.004.50
Richard Hoggart210243221.5030.004.30
Sam Thornton16027127.0036.004.50
Vijay Shah832.32169628.1732.505.20
Simon Yates4223114428.5033.005.18
Abhinav Vasu525589329.6750.003.56
Chris Rice29068234.0027.007.56
Rupert Ekblom5262170534.0031.206.54
Vidal Bharath13039139.0018.0013.00
Paul Holden4190117339.0038.006.16
Paul Turley210140140.0060.004.00
Michael Warner5250171442.7537.506.84
Ruby Quince413097248.5039.007.46
Chris Murphy315199249.5045.006.60
Hugh McNaughton4200132266.0060.006.60
Vincent Croft4241182291.0072.007.58
Richard Phillips130430--14.33
Arthur Smart130260--8.67
Sumant 131330--11.00
George Sargent290640--7.11
Darrin Lewis161440--7.33
Mark Holden3100510--5.10
Adam Graham140280--7.00
Alec McCrindle250450--9.00

Note: All statistics are sourced only from the old web site and scorebooks, and so are not complete.


Copyright © Rob Harries, 1998-2017