Bowling Averages

Year
Minimum Overs
Match Type
 
 MOversMdnsRunsWktsAvgS.R.Econ.
Troy Utz846.111135197.1114.582.92
Laurie Sayer64561871314.3820.774.16
Taimoor Malik18047315.6716.005.88
Phil Clark320184421.0030.004.20
Vidal Bharath27043221.5021.006.14
Dennis McDonagh29087421.7513.509.67
Simon Messenger27045222.5021.006.43
Chris Murphy426394423.5039.003.62
Oli Turner210.1276325.3320.337.48
Upendra Singh Gusain4284102425.5042.003.64
Dave Miller214252226.0042.003.71
Chris Skinner2130105426.2519.508.08
Matt Blyth213081327.0026.006.23
Vincent Croft420.32110427.5030.755.37
Rupert Ekblom634.30206729.4329.575.97
Tom Damant7435206729.4336.864.79
Ruby Quince37061230.5021.008.71
Chris Rice311093331.0022.008.45
Vijay Shah629.50160532.0035.805.36
Hugh McNaughton3151104334.6730.006.93
Paul Alexander24039139.0024.009.75
Paul Turley18039139.0048.004.88
Carl Death211280240.0033.007.27
Darrin Lewis210083241.5030.008.30
Jake 18047147.0048.005.88
Jon Turnbull27057157.0042.008.14
Alex Turner310.2060160.0062.005.81
Karthik 150190--3.80
Ty Graham160390--6.50
Herschel Pant180620--7.75
Dhawal Sawant150270--5.40

Note: All statistics are sourced only from the old web site and scorebooks, and so are not complete.


Copyright © Rob Harries, 1998-2018