Bowling Averages

Year
Minimum Overs
Match Type
 
 MOversMdnsRunsWktsAvgS.R.Econ.
Dave Lane2832638.6716.003.25
Ben Sanders63431231210.2517.003.62
Chris Skinner26043410.759.007.17
Richard Johnson15011111.0030.002.20
Ty Graham525.11127914.1116.785.05
Troy Utz1475.473412414.2118.924.51
Alex Turner513.3089614.8313.506.59
Phil Clark96692231514.8726.403.38
Rahul Kapoor512.2190615.0012.337.30
Oli Turner1146.242781815.4415.446.00
Killian Toomey13016116.0018.005.33
Dave Miller314069417.2521.004.93
James Gingall38.5052317.3317.675.89
Rob Harries14018118.0024.004.50
George Sargent52911881018.8017.406.48
Laurie Sayer949.432301120.9127.094.63
Richard Hoggart210243221.5030.004.30
Michael Warner83702171021.7022.205.86
Taimoor Malik516.1195423.7524.255.88
Vijay Shah1156.352681124.3630.824.74
Tom Hughes314098424.5021.007.00
Carl Death5200123524.6024.006.15
Sami Moosa315075325.0030.005.00
Sam Thornton16027127.0036.004.50
Simon Yates4223114428.5033.005.18
Abhinav Vasu525589329.6750.003.56
Chris Rice29068234.0027.007.56
Paul Turley6363148437.0054.004.11
Paul Holden6250153438.2537.506.12
Vidal Bharath13039139.0018.0013.00
Hugh McNaughton6282170442.5042.006.07
Ruby Quince8280177444.2542.006.32
Mark Holden517090245.0051.005.29
Chris Murphy5272145348.3354.005.37
Rupert Ekblom8422262552.4050.406.24
Vincent Croft4241182291.0072.007.58
Arthur Smart130260--8.67
Darrin Lewis161440--7.33
Sumant 131330--11.00
Richard Phillips250640--12.80
David Lewis141190--4.75
Alec McCrindle360610--10.17
Adam Graham140280--7.00
Zach Gamble-Holmes130160--5.33

Note: All statistics are sourced only from the old web site and scorebooks, and so are not complete.


Copyright © Rob Harries, 1998-2017