Bowling Averages

Year
Minimum Overs
Match Type
 
 MOversMdnsRunsWktsAvgS.R.Econ.
Taimoor Malik21506879.7112.864.53
Troy Utz1588.1183142811.2118.893.56
Dave Miller4252112716.0021.434.48
Alec McCrindle48051317.0016.006.38
Karthik 311051317.0022.004.64
Laurie Sayer117363351719.7125.764.59
Vijay Shah1154.512771419.7923.505.05
Upendra Singh Gusain1384.1113271620.4431.563.89
Matt Blyth3160106521.2019.206.63
Chris Murphy85062151021.5030.004.30
Dennis McDonagh29087421.7513.509.67
Simon Messenger27045222.5021.006.43
Phil Clark85942551123.1832.184.32
Chris Rice6210203825.3815.759.67
Vidal Bharath312151225.5036.004.25
Rupert Ekblom735.30208826.0026.635.86
Ruby Quince412078326.0024.006.50
Chris Skinner2130105426.2519.508.08
Ben Sanders18127127.0048.003.38
Vincent Croft1049.333641328.0022.857.35
Oli Turner314.12113428.2521.257.98
Tom Damant9575274930.4438.004.81
Richard Johnson15033133.0030.006.60
Hugh McNaughton7331248735.4328.297.52
Darrin Lewis6230181536.2027.607.87
Paul Alexander24039139.0024.009.75
Carl Death5322206541.2038.406.44
Dhawal Sawant212083241.5036.006.92
Herschel Pant315.4085242.5047.005.43
Ty Graham312086243.0036.007.17
Jake 18047147.0048.005.88
Deep 28.4151151.0052.005.88
Agent K17052152.0042.007.43
Lucas 27059159.0042.008.43
Alex Turner310.2060160.0062.005.81
Paul Turley5291199366.3358.006.86
Jon Turnbull310077177.0060.007.70
Kieran 23.50450--11.74

Note: All statistics are sourced only from the old web site and scorebooks, and so are not complete.


Copyright © Rob Harries, 1998-2018