Bowling Averages

Year
Minimum Overs
Match Type
 
 MOversMdnsRunsWktsAvgS.R.Econ.
Taimoor Malik21506879.7112.864.53
Troy Utz1588.1183142811.2118.893.56
Alec McCrindle37043314.3314.006.14
Dave Miller4252112716.0021.434.48
Karthik 311051317.0022.004.64
Upendra Singh Gusain1277.1102941519.6030.873.81
Laurie Sayer117363351719.7125.764.59
Vijay Shah1154.512771419.7923.505.05
Chris Rice5190163820.3814.258.58
Matt Blyth3160106521.2019.206.63
Chris Murphy85062151021.5030.004.30
Dennis McDonagh29087421.7513.509.67
Vincent Croft942.332681222.3321.256.31
Simon Messenger27045222.5021.006.43
Phil Clark85942551123.1832.184.32
Vidal Bharath312151225.5036.004.25
Rupert Ekblom735.30208826.0026.635.86
Ruby Quince412078326.0024.006.50
Chris Skinner2130105426.2519.508.08
Ben Sanders18127127.0048.003.38
Oli Turner314.12113428.2521.257.98
Hugh McNaughton6271181630.1727.006.70
Tom Damant9575274930.4438.004.81
Richard Johnson15033133.0030.006.60
Darrin Lewis6230181536.2027.607.87
Paul Alexander24039139.0024.009.75
Carl Death5322206541.2038.406.44
Herschel Pant315.4085242.5047.005.43
Ty Graham312086243.0036.007.17
Jake 18047147.0048.005.88
Paul Turley4241145348.3348.006.04
Deep 28.4151151.0052.005.88
Agent K17052152.0042.007.43
Lucas 27059159.0042.008.43
Alex Turner310.2060160.0062.005.81
Jon Turnbull310077177.0060.007.70
Kieran 23.50450--11.74
Dhawal Sawant150270--5.40

Note: All statistics are sourced only from the old web site and scorebooks, and so are not complete.


Copyright © Rob Harries, 1998-2018