Bowling Averages

Year
Minimum Overs
Match Type
 
 MOversMdnsRunsWktsAvgS.R.Econ.
Chris Skinner1301936.336.006.33
Rahul Kapoor48.215469.008.336.48
Ben Sanders424382810.2518.003.42
Simon Yates212246411.5018.003.83
Phil Clark322381711.5718.863.68
Alex Turner310.2054413.5015.505.23
Rupert Ekblom210254413.5015.005.40
Taimoor 24.1016116.0025.003.84
Oli Turner314368417.0021.004.86
Troy Utz634.44138817.2526.003.98
Michael Warner4200133433.2530.006.65
James Gingall15039139.0030.007.80
Abhinav Vasu422380240.0066.003.64
Vijay Shah623.32139346.3347.005.91
Laurie Sayer418.21103251.5055.005.62
Adam Graham140280--7.00
Vincent Croft171300--4.29
Chris Rice130240--8.00
Chris Murphy130230--7.67
Ruby Quince280590--7.38
Arthur Smart130260--8.67
Mark Holden160290--4.83
Hugh McNaughton140350--8.75
Dave Miller160290--4.83

Note: All statistics are sourced only from the old web site and scorebooks, and so are not complete.


Copyright © Rob Harries, 1998-2017